Previous Governors

/ Governors / Previous Governors
These Governors are no longer serving members of the Governing Body, having ceased their role within the last 12 months.

 Governor Information 
Keith Paton, Chair of Governors
Keith Paton
Chair of Governors
Term of Office :
Term Actual End :
Appointing Body :
Committee Membership :
Special Responsibilities :
Attendance 2018/19 :
Declaration of Interests :
Declaration signed :
01.10.2018 – 30.09.2022
DEC 2019
Governing Body
Chair of FGB & Member of Finance Committee
Health & Safety Governor
FGB : 5 of 6 / Comm 2 of 2
Married to school's FLO.
10.11.19

No Image Available

Sophie Pain
Parent Election
Term of Office :
Term Actual End :
Appointing Body :
Committee Membership :
Special Responsibilities :
Attendance 2018/19 :
Declaration of Interests :
Declaration signed :
23.11.2018 – 22.11.2022
Resigned 25/09/2019
Parent election
FGB
SEN Governor
FGB: 3 of 5
None
10.11.19
Amanda Rock, Staff Governor
Amanda Rock
Staff Governor
Term of Office :
Term Actual End :
Appointing Body :
Committee Membership :
Special Responsibilities :
Attendance 2018/19 :
Declaration of Interests :
Declaration signed :
01.09.2015 – 01.08.2019
Resigned 20/05/2019
Staff election
FGB & Finance Committee
None
FGB : 4 of 4
Nothing to declare.
24.09.18

Mark Hayman, Co-Opted Governor
Mark Hayman
Co-Opted Governor
Term of Office :
Term Actual End :
Appointing Body :
Committee Membership :
Special Responsibilities :
Attendance 2018/19 :
Declaration of Interests :

Declaration signed :
27.04.2015 – 26.04.2019
Term Ended
Governing Body
FGB
Data Protection & GDPR Governor
FGB : 4 of 4
Employee of the School.
Member of a group with a regular letting of the school hall.
24.09.18